veru_db_rks
..: .:.: ..::::: .: .:. ...:::...

June 2007
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Top X-Offenders
Mini
Issy
Dee
Justin

Fan Mail
Ann-Margret
Courteney Cox Arquette
Duran Duran
Famke Janssen
Garbage
The Sounds

 "Plastic Letters" [userpic]
College....Future...etc
Soooooooooooooooooooo
Today i recieved a letter saying that i got accepted to "Sagrado Corazon" thats the college i wanted to go too from Puerto Rico.........im totally happy i got early admission!! :):) Plus, if i go there i actually do have a chance of going to NYC in like a year.
I also have an interview on Dec. with a Miami art school.........don't know if i wanna go though.....lol
Oh gosh...........my life is boring as hell.

Comments

OMG thats awesome go twin!!!

I'm soo happy hehehhe!!

Miami is to dangerous!! I think so anyways haha!!!!

I'm so proud of my smart twin ^_^